Privacy Policy

Star Belle Cupcake Belle

Luma Creative Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy informs you of how we will collect and use any personal data we collect from you via this website.

Analysing your data

We use web analytics to analyse site traffic and collect anonymous data like browser types, referring pages, pages visited and time spent on our site. This information is used to understand how you use our site and how to improve your experience when you’re here. This information does not include any personal data, and no personal data is made available to third parties as part of this process.

PlayClub Membership

In order to send you your Fairy PlayClub welcome pack and monthly digital pack, we need to obtain your name, postal address and email address.

If you under 18, please ensure that you obtain your parent's/guardian's permission before joining the club and sending any personal information. For children under 12, a parent or guardian must register.

We will use the information we collect to notify you about new products related to our site, new additions to our site, competitions and special offers that we think you will like. If you do not wish to receive these communications, please contact us at the email address below.

When you email us, we may ask for your name, address, age and the email address or contact details of your parent/guardian in order to verify your information.

Protecting your information

We will not make your personal information available to any third party, with the exception of trusted service providers or internal staff, in order to fulfil the required services related to the Fairy PlayClub.

We may provide statistics about our customers, website traffic patterns and related site information to licensees and other partners. These will not contain any personal information.

We will not sell, trade or rent your personal information to others.

Giving your consent

By using our web site and providing your personal data, you consent to the collection and processing of the information described above by Luma Creative Ltd.

Accessing your information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

Third party links

You may find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies, which you should check. We do not accept responsibility or liability for their policies, as we have no control over them.

Changes to our policy

We may change our privacy policy at any time and without notice. If we change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Contacting us

We welcome any queries or comments you may have regarding this privacy policy. Please contact hello@magicbelles.com.
Or write to us at:

Luma Creative Ltd,
99 Southwark St,
London,
SE1 0JF,
UK

hello@lumacreative.co.uk

Terms & Conditions

Please also read our Terms & Conditions.